Search
Filters
Close

6 Port Fiber Switch 10/100 RJ45 to 1 Fiber Port, Multimode 2km

6 FIBER OPTIC SWITCH 10/100 RJ45 TO 1 FIBER PORT, MM 2KM
Item No: ESW-618
MFG Part#: ESW-618
19 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$99.25

Our ESW-618 optical fiber switch has 1 Fiber Optic Duplex port 100 Base-FX and 6 X 10/100Base-TX copper RJ-45. Works Best with Fibertronics Cat6 6 or Cat 5e ethernet patch cables. It supports dual optical fiber, with a 100Base-T maximum transmission distance of 2km meters. It is an ideal for commercial office applications connecting floor together in multi level buildings and other optical fiber networks.

Our ESW-618 optical fiber switch has 1 Fiber Optic Duplex port 100 Base-FX and 6 X 10/100Base-TX copper RJ-45. Works Best with Fibertronics Cat6 6 or Cat 5e ethernet patch cables. It supports dual optical fiber, with a 100Base-T maximum transmission distance of 2km meters. It is an ideal for commercial office applications connecting floor together in multi level buildings and other optical fiber networks.

Products specifications
Ports 06 Ports
Mode Multimode
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Ports 06 Ports
Mode Multimode