Search
Filters
Close

3m, 6 Fiber SC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
Item No: SP-6SCSM3
MFG Part#: SP-6SCSM3
69 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$25.95

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with SC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards
Products specifications
Class Un-Jacketed
Fiber Count 6
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector SC/UPC
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Class Un-Jacketed
Fiber Count 6
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector SC/UPC
Customers who bought this item also bought

3m, 6 Fiber ST Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$25.95

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$17.00

LGX Wall Mount Termination Box, Black

Joining Fiber Optic Cable and Pigtails (139.7mm x 39.8mm)
$49.95

3m, 6 Fiber LC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$25.95