Search
Filters
Close

6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Custom Cable Assembly - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1 - Plenum Rated

Custom pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
Item No: CIO-OM1-06
MFG Part#: CIO-OM1-06
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
*
*
*
*
*
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$76.00

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 6 Fiber Multimode OM1 Custom Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is Indoor/Outdoor cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, SC, ST, FC
End 2:LC, SC, ST, FC
Number of Fibers:6
Fiber Type:Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Cable Type:Indoor/Outdoor Black Distribution OFNP
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Orange Jacket
Jacket Color:Black
Jacket Material:OFNP (Plenum)
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 6 Fiber Multimode OM1 Custom Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is Indoor/Outdoor cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, SC, ST, FC
End 2:LC, SC, ST, FC
Number of Fibers:6
Fiber Type:Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Cable Type:Indoor/Outdoor Black Distribution OFNP
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Orange Jacket
Jacket Color:Black
Jacket Material:OFNP (Plenum)
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required
Customers who bought this item also bought

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$6.99

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1 - 3mm Orange PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1 - 3mm Orange PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$6.29

IBC™ TSA Compliant Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid Solvent by USConec, Ltd.

IBC™ TSA Compliant Fiber Optic Cleaning Fluid Solvent by USConec, Ltd.
$24.50

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1 - 3mm Orange PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 62.5/125µm Multimode OM1 - 3mm Orange PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
$9.69