Search
Filters
Close

48 Fiber Distribution Cable Multimode OM1 OFNP

Fiber Distribution Cable Multimode 62.5/125, Orange Plenum Jacket
Item No: BDC-648OP
MFG Part#: BDC-648OP
10000 In Stock
$16.49

Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are primarily designed for both indoor and outdoor applications. Their small bend radius allows for fast installations and easy terminations within confined spaces. Our Distribution Cable is also available in a wide variety of colors.

 



Product Features

  • 900µm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • RoHS Compliant

Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are primarily designed for both indoor and outdoor applications. Their small bend radius allows for fast installations and easy terminations within confined spaces. Our Distribution Cable is also available in a wide variety of colors.

 



Product Features

  • 900µm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • RoHS Compliant
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Fiber Count 48 Fiber
Wave Length 850nm / 1300mn
Color Orange
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70°C
Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Armor No
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Fiber Count 48 Fiber
Wave Length 850nm / 1300mn
Color Orange
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70°C
Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Armor No