Search
Filters
Close

4 Fiber Custom Indoor/Outdoor Cable Assembly - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - Plenum Rated

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
Item No: CIO-OM3-04
MFG Part#: CIO-OM3-04
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
*
*
*
*
*
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$60.00

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 4 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is Indoor/Outdoor cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC
End 2:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC
Number of Fibers:4
Fiber Type:Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Cable Type:Indoor/Outdoor Black Distribution OFNP
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Aqua Jacket
Jacket Color:Black
Jacket Material:OFNP (Plenum)
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 4 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is Indoor/Outdoor cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC
End 2:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC
Number of Fibers:4
Fiber Type:Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Cable Type:Indoor/Outdoor Black Distribution OFNP
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Aqua Jacket
Jacket Color:Black
Jacket Material:OFNP (Plenum)
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required
Customers who bought this item also bought

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Armored Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket Jacket - 20 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Armored Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket Jacket - 20 Meters in Total Length
$77.80

ST Duplex Metal Adapter

Suitable for Singlemode or Multimode, UPC or APC
$4.10

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
$10.79

12 Fiber LGX® Adapter Plate with (x6) Duplex LC/UPC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 Duplex Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00