Search
Filters
Close

2U Horizontal Blank Cover Panel, Metal

Item No: RM-BP2U
MFG Part#: RM-BP2U
24 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$9.75

This blank panel is a standard 2U 19" plate that can be used for future expansion and provide a neat and clean appearance by hiding cabling. The blank panel fits a standard 19" wide rack and covers 2U of rack space. The panel is constructed of black painted steel with mounting holes predrilled for ease and convenience.

 



Product Features

  • Easy To Install
  • Stardard Rack Unit Size
  • Powder Coated
  • Predrilled Mounting Holes

This blank panel is a standard 2U 19" plate that can be used for future expansion and provide a neat and clean appearance by hiding cabling. The blank panel fits a standard 19" wide rack and covers 2U of rack space. The panel is constructed of black painted steel with mounting holes predrilled for ease and convenience.

 



Product Features

  • Easy To Install
  • Stardard Rack Unit Size
  • Powder Coated
  • Predrilled Mounting Holes
Products specifications
Units 2U
Height 3.5" (88.9mm)
Width 19" (482.6mm)
Color Black
Type Blank Cover Panel
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Units 2U
Height 3.5" (88.9mm)
Width 19" (482.6mm)
Color Black
Type Blank Cover Panel
Customers who bought this item also bought

1m, ST to ST, Simplex, Singlemode Patch Cable

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$4.31

1m, FC to FC, Simplex, Singlemode Patch Cable

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$4.49

FC Male - ST Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Single-mode FC/UPC - ST/UPC
$23.95