Search
Filters
Close

24 Fiber MTP, Multimode, OM4 Trunk Cable, Config

A fully customizable MTP Trunk Cable
Item No: 24OM4T
MFG Part#: 24OM4T
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Email for Quote

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for use in high-denisty network configurations where cabling distances are known and space is a priority. They primarily used in backbone cabling in buildings or between them. They are a great alternative and very cost effective when compared to time-consuming field termination.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our MTP Trunk Cables. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Product Features

  • Custom manufactured in the USA
  • Fully customizable
  • High Durability
  • RoHS compliant

MTP Trunk Cables are designed for use in high-denisty network configurations where cabling distances are known and space is a priority. They primarily used in backbone cabling in buildings or between them. They are a great alternative and very cost effective when compared to time-consuming field termination.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our MTP Trunk Cables. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Product Features

  • Custom manufactured in the USA
  • Fully customizable
  • High Durability
  • RoHS compliant
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM4, 50/125
Call for Configuration Assistance  
Side A Connector Type: 12 Fiber MPO/MTP Connector
Side A Connector Count: 2 MTP/APC Connectors
Side A Breakout Length: Various Lenghts
Side B Connector Type: 12 Fiber MPO/MTP Connector
Side B Connector Count: 2 MTP/APC Connectors
Side B Breakout Length: Various Lenghts
Fiber Mode: Multimode, OM4, 50/125
Cable Type: 24 Fiber (2 Groups of 12 Fibers per Group)
Cable Jacket Color: Yellow
Cable Jacket Type: Plenum (OFNP)
Total Cable Length: Various Lenghts
Pin Out Configuration: Method A, B or C
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM4, 50/125