Search
Filters
Close

1x32 PLC Splitter - 1U Rack Mount - SC/APC

1 Input - 32 Output PLC Splitter 1U Panel
Item No: 1LAN-PLS-A32SCA
MFG Part#: 1LAN-PLS-A32SCA
Manufacturer: Corning
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$672.75

Corning introduces a new family of high performance PLC
Splitter (19-in Rack Mount) Modules for today’s high-port
count applications that demand the best performance
and the highest reliability under the most adverse of
environments. Corning’s PLC Splitter Modules deliver on all
these requirements. The PLC Modules feature low insertion
loss, low polarization dependent loss, and high port
uniformity. The Splitter Modules are available in 8-, 16-,
32- and 64-channel or two (1x32) configurations with SC or
LC connector. Our OEM-friendly packaging provides the
flexibility to meet the broadest design requirements.

 

Specifications

 - Parameters 1x8 Port 1x16 Port 1x32Port 1x64Port
 - Maximum
Maximum Maximum Maximum
 - Operating Wavelength λc
1260-1650 nm
 - Insertion Loss
11.5 dB 14.7 dB 18.3 dB 21 dB
 - Insertion Loss Uniformity
1.2 dB 1.7 dB 2.2 dB 2.5 dB
 - Polarization Dependent Loss
0.3 dB 0.4 dB 0.45 dB 0.45 dB
 - Directivity
> 55 dB
 - Return Loss
> 50 dB
 - Maximum Optical Power
300 MW
 - Operating Temperature
- 5°C to +65°C
 - Storage Temperature
- 40°C to +85°C
 - Shipping Package

 - Packaging Dimensions
Fiber Type
 - Standard 1U 19-in Rack Mount
Fiber Type: Corning® SMF-28e®, 900 μm

Corning introduces a new family of high performance PLC
Splitter (19-in Rack Mount) Modules for today’s high-port
count applications that demand the best performance
and the highest reliability under the most adverse of
environments. Corning’s PLC Splitter Modules deliver on all
these requirements. The PLC Modules feature low insertion
loss, low polarization dependent loss, and high port
uniformity. The Splitter Modules are available in 8-, 16-,
32- and 64-channel or two (1x32) configurations with SC or
LC connector. Our OEM-friendly packaging provides the
flexibility to meet the broadest design requirements.

 

Specifications

 - Parameters 1x8 Port 1x16 Port 1x32Port 1x64Port
 - Maximum
Maximum Maximum Maximum
 - Operating Wavelength λc
1260-1650 nm
 - Insertion Loss
11.5 dB 14.7 dB 18.3 dB 21 dB
 - Insertion Loss Uniformity
1.2 dB 1.7 dB 2.2 dB 2.5 dB
 - Polarization Dependent Loss
0.3 dB 0.4 dB 0.45 dB 0.45 dB
 - Directivity
> 55 dB
 - Return Loss
> 50 dB
 - Maximum Optical Power
300 MW
 - Operating Temperature
- 5°C to +65°C
 - Storage Temperature
- 40°C to +85°C
 - Shipping Package

 - Packaging Dimensions
Fiber Type
 - Standard 1U 19-in Rack Mount
Fiber Type: Corning® SMF-28e®, 900 μm