Search
Filters
Close

1x2 PLC SC/APC Fiber Optic Splitter in ABS Box

1 Input, 2 Output Robust ABS Box Type PLC Splitter
Item No: 1X2-0.35MM-SC/APC
MFG Part#: 1X2-0.35MM-SC/APC
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$59.50

Fibertronics offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called a ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets an SC/APC connectors.
 



Product Features

  • Compatible with FOTB-X31B
  • 1 x SC/ACP Input Fiber
  • 2 x SC/APC Output Fibers
  • ABS Box Type Module
  • Plug and Play Ready
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability

Applications

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

Fibertronics offers a variety of box and cassette type splitter modules and products. This PLC Splitter Module is a plastic module called a ABS box with ruggedized fiber jackets an SC/APC connectors.
 



Product Features

  • Compatible with FOTB-X31B
  • 1 x SC/ACP Input Fiber
  • 2 x SC/APC Output Fibers
  • ABS Box Type Module
  • Plug and Play Ready
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability

Applications

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment
Products specifications
Wavelength 1260nm / 1650nm
Connector SC/APC
Type 1 x 2
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e Fiber
Insertion Loss (dB) Max <4.0
Uniformity (dB) Max <0.6
PLD (dB) Max <0.2
Directivity Min 55dB
Return Loss (dB) Min 55 (50)
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Power Handling 300mW
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Wavelength 1260nm / 1650nm
Connector SC/APC
Type 1 x 2
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e Fiber
Insertion Loss (dB) Max <4.0
Uniformity (dB) Max <0.6
PLD (dB) Max <0.2
Directivity Min 55dB
Return Loss (dB) Min 55 (50)
Operating Temperature -40 ~ +85°C
Power Handling 300mW