Search
Filters
Close

6 Fiber SC 9/125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit

A Single-mode Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Kit
Item No: FT-1RU-6SC-SM
MFG Part#: FT-1RU-6SC-SM
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$136.25

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 6 Port SC Adapter Plate
  • 6 Pack of 3m SC Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 6 Port SC Adapter Plate
  • 6 Pack of 3m SC Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm
Products specifications
Fiber Count 06 Fiber
Connector SC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Units 1U
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Fiber Count 06 Fiber
Connector SC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Units 1U
Customers who bought this item also bought

LGX Wall Mount Termination Box, Black

Joining Fiber Optic Cable and Pigtails (139.7mm x 39.8mm)
$49.95

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 ST Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
$17.00

3m, 6 Fiber ST Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$25.95

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Blue Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$17.00