Search
Filters
Close

6 Fiber LC 9/125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit

A Single-mode Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Kit
Item No: FT-1RU-6LC-SM
MFG Part#: FT-1RU-6LC-SM
1 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$153.95

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 6 Port LC Adapter Plate
  • 6 Pack of 3m LC Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 6 Port LC Adapter Plate
  • 6 Pack of 3m LC Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm
Products specifications
Fiber Count 06 Fiber
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Units 1U
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Fiber Count 06 Fiber
Connector LC/UPC
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Units 1U