Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber ST OM3 50/125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit

A Multimode Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Kit
Item No: FT-1RU-12ST-MMOM3
MFG Part#: FT-1RU-12ST-MMOM3
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$155.05

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 12 Port ST Adapter Plate
  • 12 Pack of 3m ST Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm

Fibertronics' Pre-Loaded Fiber Patch Panel Kits include a 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel loaded with Adapter Plates and a Fiber Optic Splice Tray. Also included is a pack of Splice Sleeves and a pack of applicable Fiber Optic Pigtails. Any unused adapter plate slots are covered with a blank plate to protect the insides of the patch panel.

Please Note: Images used are representational and may not accurately reflect the actual kit contents.

 



Kit Contents

  • 19" 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel with Splice Trays
  • 12 Port ST Adapter Plate
  • 12 Pack of 3m ST Pigtails
  • Pack of Splice Sleeves

 



Product Features

  • 19-inch standard size, light weight and robust structure
  • Pull-out design for easy fiber and splice access
  • Changeable modules inside
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm
Products specifications
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Connector ST/UPC
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Units 1U
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Connector ST/UPC
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Units 1U