Search
Filters
Close

1m, MTP Female to 8 LC UPC, 8 Fiber QSFP Multimode OM3 50/125 Fanout Cable

Multimode Fiber Optic Fanout, Aqua, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length
Item No: MPO-QSFP-OM3-8LC-1M
MFG Part#: MPO-QSFP-OM3-8LC-1M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$82.50

This Multimode MTP to LC/UPC Fanout Cable uses a Corning MMF Multimode 50/125 fiber and features a Aqua, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 4 LC/UPC duplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: LC/UPC
  • 8 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)

This Multimode MTP to LC/UPC Fanout Cable uses a Corning MMF Multimode 50/125 fiber and features a Aqua, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 4 LC/UPC duplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: LC/UPC
  • 8 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorMTP - LC/UPC
Fiber Count08 Fiber
Length01 Meters (3ft)
ModeMultimode, OM3, 50/125