Search
Filters
Close

1m, MTP Female to 12 SC APC, 12 Fiber Single-mode OS2 9/125 Fanout Cable

Single-mode Fiber Optic Fanout, Yellow, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length
Item No: MTF-HE9E2YP001M2C
MFG Part#: MTF-HE9E2YP001M2C
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$130.00

This Singlemode MTP to SC/APC Fanout Cable uses a Corning SMF Singlemode 9/125 fiber and features a Yellow, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 12 SC/APC simplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: SC/APC
  • 12 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)

This Singlemode MTP to SC/APC Fanout Cable uses a Corning SMF Singlemode 9/125 fiber and features a Yellow, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 12 SC/APC simplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: SC/APC
  • 12 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)
Products specifications
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector MTP - SC/APC
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Length 01 Meters (3ft)
MTP Gender Female

At Fibertronics building top quality, custom spec products are our specialty. We love what we do, which is why when we manufacture a product we do so only to the highest standards.



Below you will find an Example Part Number and Breakdown to help you better understand how we go about manufacturing your custom products. Please get in contact with us so that we can assist you in putting together exactly what you are looking.

 

MTP Fanout Part Numbers

 

Legend / Key

Connector A

A: 8F MTP/APC (M)
B: 8F MTP/APC (F)
C: 8F MTP/UPC (M)
D: 8F MTP/UPC (F)
E: 12F MTP/APC Elite (M)
F: 12F MTP/APC Elite (F)
G: 12F MTP/APC Standard (M)
H: 12F MTP/APC Standard (F)
I: 12F MTP/UPC Elite (M)
J: 12F MTP/UPC Elite (F)
K: 12F UPC Standard (M)
L: 12F MTP/UPC Standard (F)
M: 24F MTP/APC Standard (M)
N: 24F MTP/APC Standard (F)
O: 24F MTP/UPC Standard (M)
P: 24F MTP/UPC Standard (F)
Q: 48F MTP/APC Standard (M)
R: 48F MTP/APC Standard (F)
S: 48F MTP/UPC Standard (M)
T: 48F MTP/UPC Standard (F)
U: 72F MTP/APC Standard (M)
V: 72F MTP/APC Standard (F)
W: 72F MTP/UPC Standard (M)
X: 72F MTP/UPC Standard (F)
Z: Pigtail, No Connector

Connector B

D: SC/UPC
E: SC/APC
H: FC/UPC
I: FC/APC
K: LC/UPC
L: LC/APC
S: ST/UPC
C: Customer Requested


Fiber Modes

9: 9/125μm Single-mode
6: 6.25/125μm Multimode
7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode
4: 50/125μm OM4 Laser Optimized Multimode


Cable Type

E: Microdistribution
O: Oval Jacked Ribbon
R: Bare Ribbon
A: Armored
I: Indoor/Outdoor Dry Loose Tube

 

Fanout Diameter Ø

2: 2mm Rugged Tubing
3: 3mm Rugged Tubing
4: 900μm Multi-color
6: 250μm Bare Fiber
C: Custom Request


Jacket Color

Y: Yellow
O: Orange
A: Aqua
L: Blue
G: Green
E: Brown
S: Slate
W: White
R: Red
B: Black
U: Purple
P: Pink


Jacket Rating

R: Riser (OFNR)
P: Plenum (OFNP)
L: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
N: None

UOM (Unit of Measure)

M: Meters
F: Feet
I: Inches
C: Centimeters

Fanout Length

3: 0.33 Meter
2: 0.55 Meter
8: 1 Meter
9: 2 Meter
C: Custom Request

Fiber Count

C: 12 Fiber
D: 24 Fiber
E: 6 Fiber
F: 8 Fiber
G: 4 Fiber
J: 48 Fiber
X: Custom

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector MTP - SC/APC
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Length 01 Meters (3ft)
MTP Gender Female