Search
Filters
Close

2U Cable Management Panel, Plastic

Item No: CM-05-2U
MFG Part#: CM-05-2U
130 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$19.75

This cable management rack mount panel is a standard 19" 2U plate that can be used as a cable organizer and provides a neat and clean appearance by for your cabling. The cable management panel fits a standard 19" wide rack and covers 2U of rack space. The panel is constructed of black molded plastic with mounting holes predrilled for ease and convenience.

 



Product Features

  • Easy To Install
  • Stardard Rack Unit Size
  • Powder Coated
  • Predrilled Mounting Holes

This cable management rack mount panel is a standard 19" 2U plate that can be used as a cable organizer and provides a neat and clean appearance by for your cabling. The cable management panel fits a standard 19" wide rack and covers 2U of rack space. The panel is constructed of black molded plastic with mounting holes predrilled for ease and convenience.

 



Product Features

  • Easy To Install
  • Stardard Rack Unit Size
  • Powder Coated
  • Predrilled Mounting Holes
Products specifications
Units 2U
Height 3.5" (88.9mm)
Width 19" (482.6mm)
Color Black
Type Finger Duct
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Units 2U
Height 3.5" (88.9mm)
Width 19" (482.6mm)
Color Black
Type Finger Duct
Customers who bought this item also bought

3m, 6 Fiber SC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$25.95

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex SC Blue Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$17.00

15U Wall Mount Equipment Cabinet, Mesh Door, Single

Single Swing Out, Mesh Front Door, 600mm x 450mm
$153.00 $122.40

6 Fiber SC 9/125 1U Splicing Patch Panel Kit

A Single-mode Pre-Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel Kit
$136.25