Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Distribution Plenum Rated

12 Fiber Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Distribution Plenum Rated - Customer Choice of Connectors and Length
Item No: MFC-SM12
MFG Part#: MFC-SM12
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
*
*
*
*
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$132.86

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 12 Fiber Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is distribution cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
End 2:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
Number of Fibers:12
Fiber Type:Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Cable Type:Distribution Round
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Jacket
Jacket Color:Yellow
Jacket Material:OFNR (Riser), Plenum, PVC or LSZH
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 12 Fiber Single-mode, OS2 Trunk Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is distribution cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
End 2:LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
Number of Fibers:12
Fiber Type:Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Cable Type:Distribution Round
Breakout Cable Type:2mm Jacket
Jacket Color:Yellow
Jacket Material:OFNR (Riser), Plenum, PVC or LSZH
Total Length:Choose Length
Breakout Length:Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity:Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips:Specify if Required
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Mode
 
Fiber Count12 Fiber
Customers who bought this item also bought

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length
$9.39

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

ST/UPC to ST/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$7.19

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
$9.79

FC/UPC to LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length

FC/UPC to LC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 2 Meters in Total Length
$5.93