Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
Item No: MFC-OM3MM12
MFG Part#: MFC-OM3MM12
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
*
*
*
*
$135.97

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 12 Fiber Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is distribution cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
End 2: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
Number of Fibers: 12
Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Cable Type: Distribution Round
Breakout Cable Type: 2mm Jacket
Jacket Color: Aqua
Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser), Plenum, PVC or LSZH
Total Length: Choose Length
Breakout Length: Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity: Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips: Specify if Required

Save time splicing by making use of Fibertronics pre-terminated cable assemblies. This cable is a 12 Fiber Multimode, OM3 Trunk Cable with Pre-terminated connectors and a strengthened fan-out / breakout from 0.9mm to 2.0mm. The breakout length is usually specified by the customer however the most common length is 0.5m. The main cable is distribution cable.

Fibertronics offers many different options and configurations with our Custom Fiber Cable Assembly. To find out more, please contact one of our friendly Solutions Specialists here.

 



Available Cable Options

End 1: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
End 2: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, ST, FC, FC/APC, SMA, e2000, e2000/APC
Number of Fibers: 12
Fiber Type: Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Cable Type: Distribution Round
Breakout Cable Type: 2mm Jacket
Jacket Color: Aqua
Jacket Material: OFNR (Riser), Plenum, PVC or LSZH
Total Length: Choose Length
Breakout Length: Choose from Standard 0.5m or 1m
Polarity: Straight Through (Specify if Different)
Duplex Clips: Specify if Required
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 12
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 12
Customers who bought this item also bought

2m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$9.89

15m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$20.19

6m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM3 Multimode Patch Cable

Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 10Gb, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$13.52

2m, 12 Fiber MTP Cable, Multimode OM3, MTP - MTP

Female to Female, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, OFNP, Method B
$83.50