Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MTP Cassette, OS2 SC to MTP Std Female

12 Fiber MTP/APC (Female) to SC Duplex Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Cassette
Item No: MTC-12SCH19L
MFG Part#: MTC-12SCH19L
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$169.95

A 12 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 12 SC connectors. The cassette uses a flat polish SC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 SC connections which then couple with 12 SC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 SC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Single-mode, OS2, 9/125

A 12 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 12 SC connectors. The cassette uses a flat polish SC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 SC connections which then couple with 12 SC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 SC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Adapter TypeSC/UPC
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125
MTP GenderFemale
Fiber Count12 Fiber
TypeLGX
Material16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
ColorBlack