Search
Filters
Close

3m, 12 Fiber LC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
Item No: SPJ-12LCSM3
MFG Part#: SPJ-12LCSM3
100 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$49.95

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with LC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

A high quality Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with LC/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards
Products specifications
Class Jacketed
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector LC/UPC
Fiber Count 12
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Class Jacketed
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Connector LC/UPC
Fiber Count 12