Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber Outdoor Splice Enclosure - Splice Holders Included - (x4) Ports at 12mm

12 Fiber Outdoor Splice Enclosure - Splice Holders Included - (x4) Ports at 12mm (300mm x 107mm x 38mm)
Item No: HTB-F01
MFG Part#: HTB-F01
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$39.95

Horizontal Splice Enclosures are specifically engineered to safeguard fiber optic cable splicing and joints. Featuring a rubberized seal, they effectively shield against dust and weather, ensuring no air or water leakage. These enclosures excel in outdoor environments and are suitable for aerial or underground installations. Operating within a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, they offer reliable performance in various conditions, with easy setup and installation.

Functioning as protective housings for fiber optic cables, horizontal splice enclosures serve to organize and secure optical fibers, whether deployed in external plants or indoor settings. Their robust mechanical strength and sturdy outer shell safeguard joints from adverse environmental conditions, ensuring the integrity of fiber lines and cables.

Typically resembling flat or rounded cases, horizontal splice enclosures feature one or more fiber splicing trays to accommodate and protect fiber optic splices. These trays come in different designs and fiber counts, with common counts being 12 and 24 fibers. Crafted to be waterproof and dustproof, horizontal splice enclosures are constructed from high-tensile plastic, offering excellent adaptability and compression resistance.

 

 


 

12 Fiber Outdoor Splice Enclosure Features & Specifications

  • U.V and Chemical Resistant
  • May be used for Cut, Uncut and Taut Sheath Applications
  • Dust and Waterproof design
  • Ideal for Aerial and Underground applications
  • Easy setup and installation
  • Material: Polycarbonate Plastic
  • Height: 38mm (1.49")
  • Width: 107mm (4.21")
  • Depth: 300mm (11.81")

 

Horizontal Splice Enclosures are specifically engineered to safeguard fiber optic cable splicing and joints. Featuring a rubberized seal, they effectively shield against dust and weather, ensuring no air or water leakage. These enclosures excel in outdoor environments and are suitable for aerial or underground installations. Operating within a wide temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, they offer reliable performance in various conditions, with easy setup and installation.

Functioning as protective housings for fiber optic cables, horizontal splice enclosures serve to organize and secure optical fibers, whether deployed in external plants or indoor settings. Their robust mechanical strength and sturdy outer shell safeguard joints from adverse environmental conditions, ensuring the integrity of fiber lines and cables.

Typically resembling flat or rounded cases, horizontal splice enclosures feature one or more fiber splicing trays to accommodate and protect fiber optic splices. These trays come in different designs and fiber counts, with common counts being 12 and 24 fibers. Crafted to be waterproof and dustproof, horizontal splice enclosures are constructed from high-tensile plastic, offering excellent adaptability and compression resistance.

 

 


 

12 Fiber Outdoor Splice Enclosure Features & Specifications

  • U.V and Chemical Resistant
  • May be used for Cut, Uncut and Taut Sheath Applications
  • Dust and Waterproof design
  • Ideal for Aerial and Underground applications
  • Easy setup and installation
  • Material: Polycarbonate Plastic
  • Height: 38mm (1.49")
  • Width: 107mm (4.21")
  • Depth: 300mm (11.81")

 

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Splice Capacity12 Splices
Ports2 Input Ports Ø12mm (0.47"), 2 Output Ports Ø12mm (0.47")
MaterialPolycarbonate Plastic
Height38mm (1.49")
Width107mm (4.21")
Depth300mm (11.81")
ColorBlack
Customers who bought this item also bought

16 Fiber Wall Mountable Termination Box - Accepts (x8) LC Duplex or SC Simplex Adapters - Splice Tray Included - 14 Ports

A High Quality, Surface-Mounting, Fiber Optic Termination Box
$26.75

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Black - Riser Rated

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Black - Riser Rated
$2.30

12 Fiber Fusion Splice Tray - Plastic

155mm x 106mm x 14mm
$9.95

60mm Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves

A Pack of 50 Splice Sleeves with a Steel Strengthening Member
$15.50