Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber Distribution Cable Multimode OM3 OFNP

Fiber Distribution Cable Multimode 50/125, Aqua Plenum Jacket
Item No: BDC-712AP
MFG Part#: BDC-712AP
10000 In Stock
$4.97

Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are primarily designed for both indoor and outdoor applications. Their small bend radius allows for fast installations and easy terminations within confined spaces. Our Distribution Cable is also available in a wide variety of colors.

 



Product Features

  • 900µm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • RoHS Compliant

Fibertronics' Fiber Optic Distribution Cable is composed of high quality colored tight buffers, aramid yarn and a PVC outer jacket. They are primarily designed for both indoor and outdoor applications. Their small bend radius allows for fast installations and easy terminations within confined spaces. Our Distribution Cable is also available in a wide variety of colors.

 



Product Features

  • 900µm Tight Buffers
  • Aramid yarn strength members
  • Exclusive use of Corning® optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Buffers strip consistently between 3.5 - 5 lbs-f, helpful for onsite termination
  • Durable jacket offers added protection during installation and in rugged use applications
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • RoHS Compliant
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Wave Length 850nm / 1300mn
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70°C
Color Aqua
Armor No
Rating Plenum (OFNP)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Fiber Count 12 Fiber
Wave Length 850nm / 1300mn
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 70°C
Color Aqua
Armor No
Rating Plenum (OFNP)