Search
Filters
Close

Ethernet to Fiber Converter, SFP

10/100/1000BASE-T to SFP
Item No: EMC-2200A-SFP
MFG Part#: EMC-2200A-SFP
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$125.30

The Fibertronics EMC-2200A-SFP converter is designed to make a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) / 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP) Dual Media to 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP). In addition, the converter features jumbo frame forwarding capability. The overall network flexibility is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

 



Product Features

  • Easy Intergration
  • Cost Effective
  • 1 x 10,100,1000 Mbps Ethernet Port
  • 1 x SFP Slot for Gigabit Links
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 Port
  • Compliant with IEEE 10/100 Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
  • FCC Class A & CE approved

The Fibertronics EMC-2200A-SFP converter is designed to make a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) / 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP) Dual Media to 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP). In addition, the converter features jumbo frame forwarding capability. The overall network flexibility is enhanced and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

 



Product Features

  • Easy Intergration
  • Cost Effective
  • 1 x 10,100,1000 Mbps Ethernet Port
  • 1 x SFP Slot for Gigabit Links
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 Port
  • Compliant with IEEE 10/100 Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
  • FCC Class A & CE approved
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorSFP
Maximum Distance110km Single-mode
Input Power2A +5V, Comes with 115V Adapter
Operating Temperature0 ~ 70°C
Height26.2mm
Width81mm
Depth105mm