Search
Filters
Close

3m, 1 Fiber ST Pigtail, Multimode, OM1

Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
Item No: SP-1STMM3
MFG Part#: SP-1STMM3
389 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$3.35

A high quality Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with ST/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

A high quality Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail with ST/UPC Connectors. Ideal for fusion splicing, they are quality tested to meet or exceed industy standards while ahering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics also offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Product Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards
Products specifications
Class Un-Jacketed
Fiber Count 1
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Connector ST/UPC
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Class Un-Jacketed
Fiber Count 1
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Connector ST/UPC