Search
Filters
Close

Multi-Fiber Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Cable Products manufactures and distributes a wide range of MTP/MPO products including single mode or multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable.  Multi fiber ferrule connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.  High density MTP/MPO trunk cables with up to 288 fibers in a single cable.  The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber patch connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MTP fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, 12, 24, 48 fiber ribbon cables. Optional Lengths available.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

2 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$36.45

2 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$36.45

4 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$44.30

4 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$45.32

6 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$66.45

6 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$67.99

12 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$132.86

12 Fiber Multimode OM3 Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$135.97

24 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$265.72

48 Fiber Single-mode Custom Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assembly
$531.41