Search
Filters
Close

Ethernet to Fiber Converter, Single-mode SC, 120km

10/100TX to 100FX
Item No: EMC-1100S120
MFG Part#: EMC-1100S120
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$275.50

Fibertronics Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converters provide an economical Plug-and-Play solution for media converters and are the perfect solution for extending Ethernet LANs. These industry standard media converters support half and full duplex operation, and feature easy to read system status LEDs. These converters are powered by an external 5V DC power supply which is included.

 



Product Features

  • Easy Intergration
  • Cost Effective
  • NWay Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 Port
  • Auto-negotiation of Duplex (HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 Port
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u (100BASE TX/FX)
  • FCC Class A & CE approved

Fibertronics Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converters provide an economical Plug-and-Play solution for media converters and are the perfect solution for extending Ethernet LANs. These industry standard media converters support half and full duplex operation, and feature easy to read system status LEDs. These converters are powered by an external 5V DC power supply which is included.

 



Product Features

  • Easy Intergration
  • Cost Effective
  • NWay Auto-negotiation support on RJ-45 Port
  • Auto-negotiation of Duplex (HDX/FDX) on RJ-45 Port
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u (100BASE TX/FX)
  • FCC Class A & CE approved
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorSC/UPC
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125
Maximum Distance120km Single-mode
Input Power2A +5V, Comes with 115V Adapter
Operating Temperature0 ~ 70°C
Height26mm
Width70mm
Depth94mm