Search
Filters
Close

Mechanical Connectors

Fibertronics offers a wide variety of mechanical connectors. Please note that these are NOT Epoxy Type fiber optic connectors. Browse some of our common options below, or call or email us today with questions or to receive a quick quote.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SC/APC No Epoxy Pre-Polished Mechanical Connector

$6.48

SC/UPC No Epoxy Pre-Polished Mechanical Connector

$6.48

Universal ULTRASplice for SM and MM

The ULTRAsplice is for 125um clad fiber in singlemode and multimode applications. The splice accepts any combination of buffer sizes from 250um to 900um. Average loss is less than .2dBwith a fiber retention of over 2 lbs. Cleave and insert fibers while checking location in the glass capillary, secure by twisting a locking nut.
$10.99