Search
Filters
Close

LC Duplex Blue Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
Item No: FT-ADDX-LCSMBW
MFG Part#: FT-ADDX-LCSMBW
2195 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$2.50

LC Duplex Adapters are versatile and fit most patch panels, wall-mounts, racks, and adapter plates. Our LC Duplex Adapters fit standard Simplex SC cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall-mounts and more. These adapters have the most common footprint, and as such will fit universally into any company’s product which adheres to current fiber optic standards. 

 



Product Features

  • Fast and easy connection
  • Lightweight and durable plastic body
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating
  • Color coded for rapid fiber mode identification, reduction of errors and mode mismatch.
  • Reduced signal loss
  • Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps

LC Duplex Adapters are versatile and fit most patch panels, wall-mounts, racks, and adapter plates. Our LC Duplex Adapters fit standard Simplex SC cutouts for patch panels, cassettes, adapter plates, wall-mounts and more. These adapters have the most common footprint, and as such will fit universally into any company’s product which adheres to current fiber optic standards. 

 



Product Features

  • Fast and easy connection
  • Lightweight and durable plastic body
  • Integrated mounting clip allows for easy snap-in installation
  • Ceramic alignment sleeve for precision mating
  • Color coded for rapid fiber mode identification, reduction of errors and mode mismatch.
  • Reduced signal loss
  • Adapters ship with standard plug-style dust caps
Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector LC/UPC
Flange Yes
Type Duplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the relevant datasheet from the options below to help you make the right product choice.

 


Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector LC/UPC
Flange Yes
Type Duplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Customers who bought this item also bought

2ft, Cat6, 550MHz UTP Ethernet, Black

Snagless, PVC Ethernet Network Patch Cable
$1.47

3ft, Cat6, 550MHz UTP Ethernet, Black

Snagless, PVC Ethernet Network Patch Cable
$1.65

SC Simplex Blue Adapter with Flange

Color Coded for Single-mode UPC
$1.00

2ft, Cat6, 550MHz UTP Ethernet, Blue

Snagless, PVC Ethernet Network Patch Cable
$1.47