Search
Filters
Close

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
Item No: LGX-LCDX-6B
MFG Part#: LGX-LCDX-6B
89 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$35.00

LC, 12 Port Adapter Plate with 6 Blue LC Duplex Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

 



Product Features

  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters

LC, 12 Port Adapter Plate with 6 Blue LC Duplex Adapters. This fiber optic adapter patch panel plate works for most common fiber optic patch panels and wall-mounts. Fibertronics uses this type of adapter plate in many of our wall-mounts and patch panels.

 



Product Features

  • LGX Footprint with 4.675" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters
Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector LC/UPC
Ports 12
Type Duplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector LC/UPC
Ports 12
Type Duplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Customers who bought this item also bought

3m, 12 Fiber LC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$39.95

12 Fiber, Black Fusion Splice Tray

177.8mm x 114.3mm x 19.05mm
$9.95

LC Corning Unicam Single-mode OS2, Ceramic

LC Unicam Standard Single-mode 9/125 OS2 from Corning
$19.70

1m, LC to LC, Duplex, Singlemode Patch Cable

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
$8.99