Search
Filters
Close

Hybrid Adapters

Fibertronics offers many different types of hybrid fiber optic adapters, including the FC, ST, SC, LC, MU and DIN SMA series. These Hybrid Fiber Adapters are Single-mode and Multimode types, with PC or APC sleeves in either Simplex or Duplex styles. They are widely used when connecting different types of fiber optic connectors together in a fiber optic link.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

SC Male - LC Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Single-mode SC/UPC - LC/UPC
$23.95

SC Male - ST Female 50/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 50/125 SC/UPC - ST/UPC
$23.95

SC Male - ST Female 62.5/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 62.5/125 SC/UPC - ST/UPC
$23.95

SC Male - ST Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Single-mode SC/UPC - ST/UPC
$23.95

SC Female - LC Female Hybrid Blue Plastic Adapter

Color Coded for Single-mode
$24.50

SC Female - LC Female Hybrid Metal Adapter

Suitable for Single-mode or Multimode
$24.50

SC Female - LC Female Hybrid Beige Plastic Adapter

Color Coded for Multimode
$24.50

FC Male - LC Female 62.5/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 62.5/125 FC/UPC - LC/UPC
$33.95

FC Male - LC Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Single-mode FC/UPC - LC/UPC
$33.95

FC Male - LC Female 50/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 50/125 FC/UPC - LC/UPC
$34.95

SMA Male - ST Female 62.5/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 62.5/125 SMA905 - ST/UPC
$39.95

ST Male - SMA Female 62.5/125 Hybrid Adapter

Multimode 62.5/125 ST/UPC - SMA905
$39.95