Search
Filters
Close

Generic Compatible SFP28 25Gbps 10km

GENERIC 25G SFP28 COMPATIBLE transceiver Module 1310nm DOM
Item No: SFP28-SM-25G-31-10K
MFG Part#: SFP28-SM-25G-31-10K
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$360.00

GENERIC 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The SFP28-SM-25G-31-10K is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km using OM3 fiber.  This module is designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.
The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Fibertronics proven circuit and DFB technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

This high-quality GENERIC Compatible 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant   
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible 25G SFP28
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP28
Max Data Rate 28.05Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 1310 DFB laser
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -6.5~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

GENERIC 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver

The SFP28-SM-25G-31-10K is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km using OM3 fiber.  This module is designed to operate over singlemode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.
The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Fibertronics proven circuit and DFB technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

This high-quality GENERIC Compatible 25Gbps 1310nm SFP28 Optical Transceiver. A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant   
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 



Product Specifications

 

Generic Compatible 25G SFP28
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP28
Max Data Rate 28.05Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm
Distance 10km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type 1310 DFB laser
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -6.5~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -11dBm
Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent