Search
Filters
Close

Customized 1x2 Multimode MMC Fiber Optic Coupler

Fully Customizable FTB Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, MMC
Item No: MMC-1x2-CUSTOM
MFG Part#: MMC-1x2-CUSTOM
7 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
$29.95

MMC (Multimode Couplers) or fiber optic splitters, are Multimode FBT (Fused Biconical Splitter) Splitters with a defined split ratio from one input fiber to 2 output fibers. FBT Multimode couplers are availble with 900µm loose tube single-mode fiber or 250µm bare fiber and are terminated or unterminated as required. Unconnectorized Multimode Splitters/Couplers are available and come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

 


 

Product Features

  • Protective Metal Sleeve
  • Multimode
  • Order Bare 250 Fiber or 900 Micron Loose Tube
  • Can be Connectorized to suit your Application
  • Various Split Ratios Available

 


 

Available Splitter Connectors

  • LC/UPC
  • LC/APC
  • SC/UPC
  • SC/APC
  • FC/UPC
  • FC/APC
  • ST/UPC

 


 

1x2 and 2x2 Split Ratios

  • 50:50
  • 40:60
  • 30:70
  • 20:80
  • 10:90
  • 5:95
  • 1:99
  • 60:40
  • 70:30
  • 80:20
  • 90:10
  • 95:5
  • 99:1

MMC (Multimode Couplers) or fiber optic splitters, are Multimode FBT (Fused Biconical Splitter) Splitters with a defined split ratio from one input fiber to 2 output fibers. FBT Multimode couplers are availble with 900µm loose tube single-mode fiber or 250µm bare fiber and are terminated or unterminated as required. Unconnectorized Multimode Splitters/Couplers are available and come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

 


 

Product Features

  • Protective Metal Sleeve
  • Multimode
  • Order Bare 250 Fiber or 900 Micron Loose Tube
  • Can be Connectorized to suit your Application
  • Various Split Ratios Available

 


 

Available Splitter Connectors

  • LC/UPC
  • LC/APC
  • SC/UPC
  • SC/APC
  • FC/UPC
  • FC/APC
  • ST/UPC

 


 

1x2 and 2x2 Split Ratios

  • 50:50
  • 40:60
  • 30:70
  • 20:80
  • 10:90
  • 5:95
  • 1:99
  • 60:40
  • 70:30
  • 80:20
  • 90:10
  • 95:5
  • 99:1
Products specifications
Type 1 x 2
Mode Customer Selected
Wavelength Customer Selected
Size Customer Selected
Split Ratio Customer Selected
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Type 1 x 2
Mode Customer Selected
Wavelength Customer Selected
Size Customer Selected
Split Ratio Customer Selected