Search
Filters
Close

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 1 Meter in Total Length

Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 1 Meter in Total Length
Item No: QSFP-100G-AOC1M
MFG Part#: QSFP-100G-AOC1M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$480.00

This is a high-quality Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Parallel AOC (Active Optical Cable). A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC). 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels.  Each channel is capable of 25Gb/s operation. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • Multirate capability: 10Gb/s to 28Gb/s per channel
  • QSFP28 high-density form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliance

 



Product Specifications

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-AOC1M
Length1 Meter
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form Type100G QSFP28
Max Data Rate100Gbps
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
Jacket TypePVC (OFNR) Riser
Temperature Range0 to 70C

 

This is a high-quality Cisco QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 Parallel AOC (Active Optical Cable). A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. 100Gb/s QSFP28 AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC). 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels.  Each channel is capable of 25Gb/s operation. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 Parallel Active Optical Cable
  • Multirate capability: 10Gb/s to 28Gb/s per channel
  • QSFP28 high-density form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • RoHS compliance

 



Product Specifications

Cisco CompatibleQSFP-100G-AOC1M
Length1 Meter
Vendor NameFibertronics
Form Type100G QSFP28
Max Data Rate100Gbps
Cable TypeActive Optical Cable
Jacket TypePVC (OFNR) Riser
Temperature Range0 to 70C

 

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Length1 Meter
Class100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC
Compatible BrandsCisco
Customers who bought this item also bought

SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

SC/APC to SC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
$10.79

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 4 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125µm Multimode OM3 - 3mm Aqua PVC Rated Jacket - 4 Meters in Total Length
$11.96

SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
$6.47

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 Meters in Total Length

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 3 Meters in Total Length
$52.00