Search
Filters
Close

8m, LC to LC, Duplex, Singlemode Patch Cable

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
Item No: PC-KK9D3YV08M
MFG Part#: PC-KK9D3YV08M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$11.72

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Length08 Meters (26ft)
ConnectorLC - LC
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125
TypeDuplex