Search
Filters
Close

CAT6a UTP Copper Patch Cable - Green - 7 Feet in Total Length

CAT6a UTP Copper Patch Cable - Green - 7 Feet in Total Length
Item No: CAT6A-GREEN-7FT
MFG Part#: CAT6A-GREEN-7FT
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$2.98

Cat6a Networking Cables are excellent for rack mounts, office networks, and data centers. All of our Cat6a network cables are built with high-quality, gold-plated connectors to ensure a long life and great durability.

They are available in multiple colors and with a snagless boot to make every installation a breeze. All of our Cat6a cables are Gigabit approved.

24AWG unshielded twisted pair of stranded copper wire with high-performance modular plugs are the main components of Cat6 UTP patch cable. The RJ45 connectors' locking clips are protected by their snagless design from tearing or breaking during installation. It offers the most affordable option for indoor Gigabit Ethernet data center applications, enabling up to 1000 Mbps within 100 meters of cable, outperforming the Cat6 Ethernet network cable standard in terms of performance.

 


 

Cat6a Patch Cable Features & Specifications

  • PVC Jacket
  • Unshielded
  • 50µ Gold Plated Pins
  • RJ-45 Male Connectors
  • Stranded cable
  • Snagless boot single mold construction
  • 24 AWG Stranded Wire
  • CM - EIA/TIA TSB-40A ETL
  • 568B Pinout
  • Conductor Type: Stranded pure bare copper
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to 75 °C (-4 to167 °F)
  • Installation Temperature: -10 to 50 °C (14 to 122 °F)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • UL listed
  • Available in multiple colors and lengths for individual needs and system flexibility
  • Color Options: Green, Yellow, Blue
  • Exceed ANSI/TIA-568-D.2 Category 6 and ISO 11801 Class E Standards
  • The performance is tested with fluke and wired T568B
  • Offers strain relief and a flexible boot to simplify moves, additions and changes
  • They are used in patch panel or equipment connections in Enterprise Networks and Data Centers
  • Support current and future category 6/5e/5 applications.

 


 

Our Other Available Copper Patch Cables

Cat5e ethernet cables are the most used cables today due to their ability to reduce crosstalk and are capable of handling speeds of up to 1000 Mbps. Cat6 ethernet cables are capable of handling speeds of up to 10 Gigabits and improve the reduction of crosstalk by making use of an internal separator that isolates cable pairs from each other. They are also backwards compatible with both Cat5 and Cat5e installations.

Cat6a Networking Cables are excellent for rack mounts, office networks, and data centers. All of our Cat6a network cables are built with high-quality, gold-plated connectors to ensure a long life and great durability.

They are available in multiple colors and with a snagless boot to make every installation a breeze. All of our Cat6a cables are Gigabit approved.

24AWG unshielded twisted pair of stranded copper wire with high-performance modular plugs are the main components of Cat6 UTP patch cable. The RJ45 connectors' locking clips are protected by their snagless design from tearing or breaking during installation. It offers the most affordable option for indoor Gigabit Ethernet data center applications, enabling up to 1000 Mbps within 100 meters of cable, outperforming the Cat6 Ethernet network cable standard in terms of performance.

 


 

Cat6a Patch Cable Features & Specifications

  • PVC Jacket
  • Unshielded
  • 50µ Gold Plated Pins
  • RJ-45 Male Connectors
  • Stranded cable
  • Snagless boot single mold construction
  • 24 AWG Stranded Wire
  • CM - EIA/TIA TSB-40A ETL
  • 568B Pinout
  • Conductor Type: Stranded pure bare copper
  • Operating Temperature: -20 to 75 °C (-4 to167 °F)
  • Installation Temperature: -10 to 50 °C (14 to 122 °F)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • UL listed
  • Available in multiple colors and lengths for individual needs and system flexibility
  • Color Options: Green, Yellow, Blue
  • Exceed ANSI/TIA-568-D.2 Category 6 and ISO 11801 Class E Standards
  • The performance is tested with fluke and wired T568B
  • Offers strain relief and a flexible boot to simplify moves, additions and changes
  • They are used in patch panel or equipment connections in Enterprise Networks and Data Centers
  • Support current and future category 6/5e/5 applications.

 


 

Our Other Available Copper Patch Cables

Cat5e ethernet cables are the most used cables today due to their ability to reduce crosstalk and are capable of handling speeds of up to 1000 Mbps. Cat6 ethernet cables are capable of handling speeds of up to 10 Gigabits and improve the reduction of crosstalk by making use of an internal separator that isolates cable pairs from each other. They are also backwards compatible with both Cat5 and Cat5e installations.

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ColorGreen
ClassCat6a
Length07 Feet
Customers who bought this item also bought

CAT6a UTP Copper Patch Cable - Green - 10 Feet in Total Length

CAT6a UTP Copper Patch Cable - Green - 10 Feet in Total Length
$3.68

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to (x12) LC/UPC Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length

12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male to (x12) LC/UPC Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 1 Meter in Total Length
$130.00

FC Male - LC Female 9/125 Hybrid Adapter

Singlemode FC/UPC - LC/UPC
$33.95