Search
Filters
Close

4m, LC to SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable

Multimode, OM3, 50/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
Item No: PC-KD7S3AV04M
MFG Part#: PC-KD7S3AV04M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$6.32

A cost-effective solution that provides high high speed 10 gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

A cost-effective solution that provides high high speed 10 gigabit performance with Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF). This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 50/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Backwards compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorLC - SC
Length05 Meters (16ft)
ModeMultimode, OM3, 50/125
TypeSimplex