Search
Filters
Close

2m, MTP Female to 12 LC/APC, 12 Fiber Duplex Single-mode OS2 9/125 Fanout Cable

Single-mode Fiber Optic Fanout, Yellow, ONFP, 0.5m Breakout Length
Item No: MTF-HL9E2YP002M2C
MFG Part#: MTF-HL9E2YP002M2C
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$130.00

This Singlemode MTP to LC/APC Fanout Cable uses a Corning SMF Singlemode 9/125 fiber and features a Yellow, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 12 LC/APC duplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: LC/APC
  • 12 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)

This Singlemode MTP to LC/APC Fanout Cable uses a Corning SMF Singlemode 9/125 fiber and features a Yellow, Plenum Jacket (OFNP). The fanout side has 12 LC/APC duplex connectors and is numbered in accordance with the corresponding fiber position in the MTP connector.

 



Product Features

  • Connector A: Corning MTP, Female (No Pins)
  • Connector B: LC/APC
  • 12 Fibers
  • Cable is 3mm Round to 2mm on the Breakout side
  • 0.5 Meter Breakout Length (20 Inches)
  • Plenum Rated Jacket (OFNP)
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Length02 Meters (7ft)
ModeSingle-mode, OS2, 9/125
ConnectorMTP - LC/APC
Fiber Count12 Fiber
MTP GenderFemale
TypeDuplex