Search
Filters
Close

1U 19" Patch Panel for 3 F-Type Adapter Plates

Item No: FT-1RU3AP
MFG Part#: FT-1RU3AP
649 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$74.95

Fibertronics offer a 1RU (Rack Unit) Patch Panel, additional options include a 2U, 3U and 4U versions. This is a F-Type compatible patch panel that accommodates F-Type adapter plates. These units have a pull-out tray.

 



Product Features

  • F-Type Compatible
  • 19" Standard Size, Light Weight and Robust Structure
  • Accommodated up to 8 modular panels
  • Euipped with routing guides to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control
  • 16-gauge steel with corrosion-resistant black powder finish coat
  • Suitable for both ribbon and round cable
  • Various panels to fit different adaptor interfaces
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm

Fibertronics offer a 1RU (Rack Unit) Patch Panel, additional options include a 2U, 3U and 4U versions. This is a F-Type compatible patch panel that accommodates F-Type adapter plates. These units have a pull-out tray.

 



Product Features

  • F-Type Compatible
  • 19" Standard Size, Light Weight and Robust Structure
  • Accommodated up to 8 modular panels
  • Euipped with routing guides to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control
  • 16-gauge steel with corrosion-resistant black powder finish coat
  • Suitable for both ribbon and round cable
  • Various panels to fit different adaptor interfaces
  • Improved design to assure fiber optic cable bend radius not less than 40mm
Products specifications
Units 1U
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Units 1U
Customers who bought this item also bought

2ft, Cat6, 550MHz UTP Ethernet, Yellow

Snagless, PVC Ethernet Network Patch Cable
$1.47

SC Corning Unicam Single-mode OS2, Zirconia

SC Unicam High-Performance Single-mode 9/125 OS2 from Corning
$18.35

F-Type Plate with 6 Duplex LC Aqua Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Multimode UPC
$35.00

F-Type Blank Plate with No Holes, Cover Plate

Covers Unused F-Type Panel Slots
$2.85