Search
Filters
Close

15m, FC to FC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5 Patch Cable

Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)
Item No: PC-HH6S30V15M
MFG Part#: PC-HH6S30V15M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$8.63

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 62.5 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality multimode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM3, 62.5 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorFC - FC
Length15 Meters (50ft)
ModeMultimode, OM1, 62.5/125
TypeSimplex