Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (M) OM3, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Male, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
Item No: MTL-OM3-112-MS
MFG Part#: MTL-OM3-112-MS
2 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$79.95

MTP® Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications, more specifically parallel optics 40/100G networks.

They are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Reciever (RX) positions on MTP® tranceiver interfaces. By doing this they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Corning Multimode, OM3, 50/125 Laser Optimized (LOMMF)
  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing MTP® tranceiver interfaces
  • Reduced Insertion Loss by ~50%

MTP® Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications, more specifically parallel optics 40/100G networks.

They are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Reciever (RX) positions on MTP® tranceiver interfaces. By doing this they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Corning Multimode, OM3, 50/125 Laser Optimized (LOMMF)
  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing MTP® tranceiver interfaces
  • Reduced Insertion Loss by ~50%
Products specifications
Connector MTP (Standard)
Fiber Count 6
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Pinout 1 - 12…
Type Male
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector MTP (Standard)
Fiber Count 6
Mode Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Pinout 1 - 12…
Type Male
Customers who bought this item also bought

Gray MTP Adapter Std. Footprint, Reduced Flange

Aligned Key, One Dust Plug
$8.67

2m, 12 Fiber MTP Cable, Multimode OM3, MTP - MTP

Male to Female, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, OFNP, Method B
$83.50

2m, 12 Fiber MTP Cable, Multimode OM3, MPO - MPO

Male to Female, Multimode, OM3, 50/125, OFNP, Method A
$83.50

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM3, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 50/125, No Housing
$79.95