Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MTP® Cassette - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - (x12) LC/APC in the Front and (x1) 12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male in the Rear - LGX Compatible

12 Fiber MTP® Cassette - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - (x12) LC/APC in the Front and (x1) 12 Fiber MTP/APC Standard Male in the Rear - LGX Compatible
Item No: MTC-12LCAG19L
MFG Part#: MTC-12LCAG19L
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$169.95

This is a 12 fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has an LGX footprint and allows for the breakout to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out or breakout cable assembly. This MTP/MPO cassette also makes use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MTP/MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of a splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in various fiber modes: Singlemode OS2 (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These fiber MTP cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics, Inc.'s MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either male or female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

The use of our MTP cassettes in the data center offers the advantage of greater manageability and amiability with a modular infrastructure. As future connectivity requirements change, cassettes can be easily exchanged to meet those needs, while leaving the existing trunk cable infrastructure in place.

 


 

12 Fiber MTP Cassette Features & Specifications

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC/APC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • MTP Gender: Male
  • Material: 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
  • Dimensions: 1.38'' x 4.29'' x 4.64'' (35 x 109 x 118mm)
  • Insertion Loss: MTP ≤ 0.35db, LC ≤ 0.2db
  • Return Loss: MTP ≥ 60db, LC ≥ 50db
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Singlemode, OS2, 9/125
  • RoHS Compliant

 

This is a 12 fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has an LGX footprint and allows for the breakout to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out or breakout cable assembly. This MTP/MPO cassette also makes use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MTP/MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of a splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in various fiber modes: Singlemode OS2 (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These fiber MTP cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics, Inc.'s MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either male or female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

The use of our MTP cassettes in the data center offers the advantage of greater manageability and amiability with a modular infrastructure. As future connectivity requirements change, cassettes can be easily exchanged to meet those needs, while leaving the existing trunk cable infrastructure in place.

 


 

12 Fiber MTP Cassette Features & Specifications

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC/APC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • MTP Gender: Male
  • Material: 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
  • Dimensions: 1.38'' x 4.29'' x 4.64'' (35 x 109 x 118mm)
  • Insertion Loss: MTP ≤ 0.35db, LC ≤ 0.2db
  • Return Loss: MTP ≥ 60db, LC ≥ 50db
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Singlemode, OS2, 9/125
  • RoHS Compliant

 

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Adapter TypeLC/APC
Mode
 
MTP GenderMale
Fiber Count12 Fiber
TypeLGX
Customers who bought this item also bought

FC/UPC to FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

FC/UPC to FC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$5.65

LC/UPC to FC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 -3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

LC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 -3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$5.65

LC/UPC to FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

LC/UPC to FC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$5.65

FC/UPC to LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length

FC/UPC to LC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 1 Meter in Total Length
$5.65