Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MTP Cassette, OM3 LC to MTP Std Male

12 Fiber MTP (Male) to LC Duplex Multimode, OM3, 50/125 Cassette
Item No: MTC-12LCK17L
MFG Part#: MTC-12LCK17L
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$149.95

A 12 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 12 UPC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Multimode, OM3, 50/125

A 12 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 12 UPC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Multimode, OM3, 50/125
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Adapter TypeLC/UPC
ModeMultimode, OM3, 50/125
MTP GenderMale
Fiber Count12 Fiber
TypeLGX
Material16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
ColorBlack