Search
Filters
Close

1 Fiber ST/UPC Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM5 - Lime Green 900µm Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length

1 Fiber ST/UPC Pigtail - 50/125µm Multimode OM5 - Lime Green 900µm Jacket - 3 Meters in Total Length
Item No: SP-1STMMOM53
MFG Part#: SP-1STMMOM53
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$2.99

This is a high-quality multimode, OM5, 50/125 fiber optic pigtail with LC/UPC connectors. Fiber optic pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing. These pigtails provide the optical performance, sturdiness, and repeatability required for modern network applications by combining quality zirconia ferrules with tough composite hardware. They are quality tested to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s simplex and duplex fiber pigtails are available with different fiber counts (commonly 1, 6 and 12) and come in various colors. Our fiber optic pigtails are available with LC, SC, FC, and ST connectors with a typical 0.9mm outer diameter cable.  We also offer jacketed and unjacketed types.

Fibertronics, Inc. offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Fiber Optic Pigtail Features & Specifications

  • Class: Un-jacketed
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • Color-coded to easily identify in the field
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

 


 

Applications of the Various Fiber Optic Connectors

LC Connectors

These connectors are typically used in high-density applications due to their small size and their pull-proof design.

SC Connectors

SC connectors are non-optical disconnect connectors with a 2.5mm pre-radius-ed zirconia ferrule. They are ideal for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts due to their push-pull design.

FC Connectors

FC connectors feature a durable threaded coupling and are best suited for use within telecommunications applications and make use of non-optical disconnect.

ST Connectors

ST connectors make use of a semi-unique bayonet connection with a 2.5mm ferrule. They are great fiber optic connectors for field installation because of their reliability and durability.

This is a high-quality multimode, OM5, 50/125 fiber optic pigtail with LC/UPC connectors. Fiber optic pigtails are ideal for fusion splicing. These pigtails provide the optical performance, sturdiness, and repeatability required for modern network applications by combining quality zirconia ferrules with tough composite hardware. They are quality tested to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards while adhering to only the most stringent performance specifications.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s simplex and duplex fiber pigtails are available with different fiber counts (commonly 1, 6 and 12) and come in various colors. Our fiber optic pigtails are available with LC, SC, FC, and ST connectors with a typical 0.9mm outer diameter cable.  We also offer jacketed and unjacketed types.

Fibertronics, Inc. offers a variety of custom-made fiber optic pigtails with various connector types, please contact us to find out more.

 



Fiber Optic Pigtail Features & Specifications

  • Class: Un-jacketed
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • Color-coded to easily identify in the field
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell Core GR 326-core standards

 


 

Applications of the Various Fiber Optic Connectors

LC Connectors

These connectors are typically used in high-density applications due to their small size and their pull-proof design.

SC Connectors

SC connectors are non-optical disconnect connectors with a 2.5mm pre-radius-ed zirconia ferrule. They are ideal for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts due to their push-pull design.

FC Connectors

FC connectors feature a durable threaded coupling and are best suited for use within telecommunications applications and make use of non-optical disconnect.

ST Connectors

ST connectors make use of a semi-unique bayonet connection with a 2.5mm ferrule. They are great fiber optic connectors for field installation because of their reliability and durability.

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ClassUn-Jacketed
Fiber Count1 Fiber
Mode
 
ConnectorST/UPC