Search
Filters
Close

NIC / PCI Express Cards

Fiber Optic Network Interface Cards, or NICs, are computer circuit boards that allow computers to connect to various types of fiber optic networks. These cards can be integrated onto the computers mother board or added to existing hardware using a slot on the motherboard. Most newer computers allow for an integrated use of NIC cards. Types include the PCI 64/32-Bit to Fiber 1Gigabit, and PCI Express to Fiber also in 1Gig.

View as
Sort by
Display per page

NIC 100Base-FX 100Mbps PCI Express Adapter, Multimode

Network Interface Controller
$76.50

NIC 1000Base-FX PCI 64/32 Bit PCI Adapter, Multimode

Network Interface Controller
$182.25

NIC 1000Base-FX PCI 64/32 Bit PCI Adapter, Single-mode

Network Interface Controller
$236.25

NIC 1000Base-FX PCI Express Bus Adapter, SFP

Network Interface Controller
$270.50