Search
Filters
Close

NIC 1000Base-FX PCI Express Bus Adapter, SFP

Network Interface Controller
Item No: NIC-930
MFG Part#: NIC-930
18 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$270.50

Our NIC-930 NIC Card is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to 64 Bit PCI-X Bus Adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 1000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers.

In addition to advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing the adapter provides added performance and flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standards-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

 



Product Features

  • High bandwidth 1000Mbps Network Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Compliant with PCI Rev 1.1 Interface
  • Supports Jumbo Frame
  • Supports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
  • Supports 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)
  • Supports on-board verification of IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums for received data
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
  • RoHS Compliance

Our NIC-930 NIC Card is a Fiber Gigabit Ethernet to 64 Bit PCI-X Bus Adapter that fully complies with all IEEE 802.3z and 1000Base-SX/LX standards. It provides up to 1000Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers.

In addition to advanced functions like VLAN filtering packet processing the adapter provides added performance and flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standards-based environment. Two LED indicators (LINK/ACT and FDX) on the bracket will help to oversee the board link, activities and full-duplex status.

 



Product Features

  • High bandwidth 1000Mbps Network Speed
  • Supports Full-Duplex Mode
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x Full-Duplex Flow Control
  • Compliant with PCI Rev 1.1 Interface
  • Supports Jumbo Frame
  • Supports High Level VLAN Filtering Function
  • Supports 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP)
  • Supports on-board verification of IP headers and TCP/UDP checksums for received data
  • Supports on-board screening of VLAN tagged Ethernet frames
  • RoHS Compliance
Products specifications
Type PCI Express
Connector SFP
Mode Single-mode/Multimode
Standards IEEE802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x - Full-Duplex Flow Control, IEEE808.1Q VLANs
System Interface PCI-e Version 1.1
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Driver Support Windows 98, Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Novell Netware 2.4, Linux, Unixware 7.0
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Type PCI Express
Connector SFP
Mode Single-mode/Multimode
Standards IEEE802.3z - Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE802.3x - Full-Duplex Flow Control, IEEE808.1Q VLANs
System Interface PCI-e Version 1.1
Operating Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Driver Support Windows 98, Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows 8, Novell Netware 2.4, Linux, Unixware 7.0