Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MTP Std Loopback (F) OM1, 1-12 Pinout

MTP/UPC Female, Multimode 6.25/125, No Housing
Item No: MTL-MM-112-FS
MFG Part#: MTL-MM-112-FS
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$79.95

MTP® Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications, more specifically parallel optics 40/100G networks.

They are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Reciever (RX) positions on MTP® tranceiver interfaces. By doing this they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Corning InfiniCor 300 Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing MTP® tranceiver interfaces
  • Reduced Insertion Loss by ~50%

MTP® Loopbacks are primarily used in testing by supplying a looped signal that tests both transmit and recieve functions within fiber optic applications, more specifically parallel optics 40/100G networks.

They are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Reciever (RX) positions on MTP® tranceiver interfaces. By doing this they significantly speed up the testing of optical networks.

 



Product Features

  • Corning InfiniCor 300 Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing MTP® tranceiver interfaces
  • Reduced Insertion Loss by ~50%
Products specifications
Connector MTP (Standard)
Fiber Count 6
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Pinout 1 - 12…
Type Female
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector MTP (Standard)
Fiber Count 6
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Pinout 1 - 12…
Type Female