Search
Filters
Close

Mode Conditioning Cables

Mode Conditioning Cables, useful for running Gigabit Ethernet over existing multimode fiber optic plants. Operating at 1300nm and designed to prevent modal dispersion, these cables are centerline offset spliced in a manner which the cores do not align center-to-center, allowing the transition from Singlemode to Multimode. We offer Mode Conditioning Cables with a variety of options, from all types of connectors to different fiber modes to different jackets to different lengths. Available with a variety of fiber optic connectors for your convenience including: LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, and MTRJ. Browse some of our common options below or call or email us for a quick quote.

Applications:

  • Long Haul to Short Haul LX Gigabit Systems
  • Recommended for Multimode cable runs greater than 50 feet
  • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm wavelength)

Features:

  • Eliminates issues related to Differential Mode Delay (DMD)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Rugged Offset Closure with Consistent Offset
  • Low Insertion Loss (<0.4dB)
  • Available with 62.5/125µm OM1 and 50/125µm OM2 multimode cable
View as
Sort by
Display per page

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, SC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, LC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

1m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$69.00

2m, ST to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, ST to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, ST to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, LC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, SC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

2m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$70.00

3m, SC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00

3m, SC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00

3m, SC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00

3m, LC to SC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00

3m, LC to LC, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00

3m, LC to ST, Duplex, OM1 Mode Conditioning Cable

Multimode, 62.5/125, Optical Mode Conditioner
$71.00