Search
Filters
Close

45U Network Relay Rack

Strong Steel Construction, Black, 152mm x 526mm
Item No: RA-10010AD
MFG Part#: RA-10010AD
17 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$119.99

Network Rack Cabinets are frame structures used for housing standard 19 inch rack-mount equipment servers, other devices such as routers, UPS’ and audio/video gear can also be housed. They allow for better organization as well as provide additional security and cable management options while enabling better airflow to the mounted devices. They can be found anywhere where there is a need to house telecoms equipment and in industrial environments such as factory floors.

 



Product Features

  • Standard 19" network rack cabinet
  • A surface finish featuring Degrease, Acid Pickling, Rust Prevention and Parkerizing, Pure Water Cleaning and a Static Electricity Powder Coating
  • Solid Steel Contruction

Network Rack Cabinets are frame structures used for housing standard 19 inch rack-mount equipment servers, other devices such as routers, UPS’ and audio/video gear can also be housed. They allow for better organization as well as provide additional security and cable management options while enabling better airflow to the mounted devices. They can be found anywhere where there is a need to house telecoms equipment and in industrial environments such as factory floors.

 



Product Features

  • Standard 19" network rack cabinet
  • A surface finish featuring Degrease, Acid Pickling, Rust Prevention and Parkerizing, Pure Water Cleaning and a Static Electricity Powder Coating
  • Solid Steel Contruction
Products specifications
Rack Size 45U

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Rack Size 45U
Customers who bought this item also bought

3m, 12 Fiber LC Pigtail, Single-mode, OS2

Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, Fiber Optic Pigtail
$39.95

LGX Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex LC Blue Adapters

12 Fiber 6 DX Ports Color Coded for Singlemode UPC
$35.00