Search
Filters
Close

LC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length

LC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length
Item No: PC-LE9S3YV25M
MFG Part#: PC-LE9S3YV25M
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$15.25

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality singlemode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the singlemode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Features & Specifications

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

 


 

A Quick Guide to Fiber Optic Connectors

This simple guide should help you in understanding the various fiber optic connectors on the market and get you up and running. Please note that there are many types of connectors and variants available, we will only be covering the most commonly used ones here.

LC Connectors

LC connectors are licensed by Lucent Technologies, now known as Alcatel-Lucent. These connectors are ideal for use in high-density applications due to their small size and feature a pull-proof design. They are available in both simplex and duplex versions with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. Additionally, LC connectors also make use of a specialized latch mechanism to provide stability within rack mounts.

SC Connectors

SC connectors, also known as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, are non-optical disconnect connectors with a 2.5mm pre-radius-ed zirconia ferrule. They are ideal for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts due to their push-pull design. Available in simplex and duplex with a reusable duplex holding clip to allow for duplex connections.

FC Connectors

FC connectors are known as both Ferrule Connectors and Fiber Channel Connectors. They feature a durable threaded coupling and are best suited for use within telecommunications applications and make use of non-optical disconnect.

ST Connectors

ST connectors, or Straight Tip connectors, make use of a semi-unique bayonet connection with a 2.5mm ferrule. ST’s are great fiber optic connectors for field installation due to their reliability and durability. They are available in both simplex and duplex.

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality singlemode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the singlemode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

 



Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Features & Specifications

  • 100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Pull-Proof Jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • ROHS Compliant

 


 

A Quick Guide to Fiber Optic Connectors

This simple guide should help you in understanding the various fiber optic connectors on the market and get you up and running. Please note that there are many types of connectors and variants available, we will only be covering the most commonly used ones here.

LC Connectors

LC connectors are licensed by Lucent Technologies, now known as Alcatel-Lucent. These connectors are ideal for use in high-density applications due to their small size and feature a pull-proof design. They are available in both simplex and duplex versions with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule. Additionally, LC connectors also make use of a specialized latch mechanism to provide stability within rack mounts.

SC Connectors

SC connectors, also known as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, are non-optical disconnect connectors with a 2.5mm pre-radius-ed zirconia ferrule. They are ideal for quick patching of cables into rack or wall mounts due to their push-pull design. Available in simplex and duplex with a reusable duplex holding clip to allow for duplex connections.

FC Connectors

FC connectors are known as both Ferrule Connectors and Fiber Channel Connectors. They feature a durable threaded coupling and are best suited for use within telecommunications applications and make use of non-optical disconnect.

ST Connectors

ST connectors, or Straight Tip connectors, make use of a semi-unique bayonet connection with a 2.5mm ferrule. ST’s are great fiber optic connectors for field installation due to their reliability and durability. They are available in both simplex and duplex.

Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
ConnectorLC/APC - SC/APC
TypeSimplex
Mode
 
Length25 Meters
Customers who bought this item also bought

LC/UPC to LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length

LC/UPC to LC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - 3mm Yellow PVC Rated Jacket - 25 Meters in Total Length
$30.49