Search
Filters
Close

24 Fiber MTP Cassette Module OM1 LC - MTP Std (F)

24 Fiber 1 MTP (Female) to LC Quad Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 Cassette
Item No: MTC-24LCP16L
MFG Part#: MTC-24LCP16L
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$229.00

A 24 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 24 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 24 LC connections which then couple with 24 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 24 UPC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 24 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125

A 24 Fiber MTP/MPO cassette that has a LGX footprint and allows for the break-out to 24 LC connectors. The cassette uses an angled polish LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out/breakout cable assembly, making use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 24 LC connections which then couple with 24 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and a MTP/MPO 24 UPC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder

Fibertronics fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails. 

Our MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 



Product Features

  • MTP/MPO Cassette Housing
  • 24 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Products specifications
Fiber Count 24 Fiber
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Type LGX

At Fibertronics building top quality, custom spec products are our specialty. We love what we do, which is why when we manufacture a product we do so only to the highest standards.



Below you will find an Example Part Number and Breakdown to help you better understand how we go about manufacturing your custom products. Please get in contact with us so that we can assist you in putting together exactly what you are looking.

 

 MTP Cassette Part Number

 

Legend / Key

Fiber Count

6: 6 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette
8: 8 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette
12: 12 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette
16: 16 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette
24: 24 Fiber MPO/MTP Cassette
C: Special, Customer Requested


Front Connectors

SC: SC/UPC
SCA: SC/APC
FC: FC/UPC
FCA: FC/APC
LC: LC/UPC
LCA: LC/APC
ST: ST/UPC

Rear Connectors

A: 8 Fiber MTP/APC Male (Pins)
B: 8 Fiber MTP/APC Female (No Pins)
C: 8 Fiber MTP/UPC Male (Pins)
D: 8 Fiber MTP/UPC Female (No Pins)
E: 12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Male (Pins)
F: 12 Fiber MTP/APC Elite Female (No Pins)
G: 12 Fiber MTP/APC Std Male (Pins)
H: 12 Fiber MTP/APC Std Female (No Pins)
I: 12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Male (Pins)
J: 12 Fiber MTP/UPC Elite Female (No Pins)
K: 12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std Male (Pins)
L: 12 Fiber MTP/UPC Std Female (No Pins)
M: 24 Fiber MTP/APC Std Male (Pins)
N: 24 Fiber MTP/APC Std Female (No Pins)
O: 24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std Male (Pins)
P: 24 Fiber MTP/UPC Std Female (No Pins)
1. 24F MTP/APC Elite Male (Pins)
2. 24F MTP/APC Elite Female (No Pins)
3. 24F MTP/UPC Elite Male (Pins)
4. 24F MTP/UPC Elite Female (No Pins)

Fiber Modes

9: 9/125μm Single-mode
6: 6.25/125μm Multimode
7: 50/125μm OM3 Laser Optimized Multimode
4: 50/125μm OM4


Cassette Box Type

L: LGX Mounting Pins
P: P-Type Narrow Pin Spacing
G: 24 Fiber MTP Pin1 to Pin 13

Pinout

U: Universal
UI: Universal Inverted
Q: QSFP

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Fiber Count 24 Fiber
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125
Type LGX